CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Local Report

CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 18,272 735 -- 4.02% -- --
DARIEN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC332532.10%3.60%0.00%
EASTERN CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,21788311.00%15.00%0.00%
GREATER BRIDGEPORT BOARD OF REALTORS® INC2,1183534.10%4.60%0.00%
GREATER FAIRFIELD BOARD OF REALTORS® INC5952135.40%4.70%0.00%
GREATER HARTFORD ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,67017536.00%6.90%0.00%
GREATER NEW MILFORD BOARD OF REALTORS® INC219535.60%5.30%0.00%
GREENWICH ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC7872834.80%5.80%0.00%
MID STATE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,30680314.00%16.50%0.00%
MID-FAIRFIELD COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,0304035.30%5.50%0.00%
NEW CANAAN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC2381335.90%6.70%0.00%
NEW HAVEN MIDDLESEX ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,86111234.80%5.90%0.00%
NEWTOWN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC21215313.80%9.20%0.00%
NORTHERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC8855438.60%8.10%0.00%
STAMFORD BOARD OF REALTORS® INC9182534.80%7.80%0.00%
TRI-COUNTY ALLIANCE OF REALTORS® INC4212436.40%10.80%0.00%
VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4631535.30%6.20%0.00%