CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Local Report

FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 214,195 6,414 -- 2.99% -- --
AMELIA ISLAND-NASSAU COUNTY ASSOC OF REALTORS® INC5392239.10%8.40%0.00%
BARTOW BOARD OF REALTORS® INC53132.60%5.90%0.00%
BONITA SPRINGS-ESTERO REALTORS®1,2924735.70%6.80%0.00%
BROWARD PALM BEACHES & ST LUCIE REALTORS®36,9221,04235.40%5.00%0.00%
CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®125834.10%2.90%0.00%
CENTRAL PANHANDLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®2,0496237.50%5.40%0.00%
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,1598036.50%6.10%0.00%
DIXIE GILCHRIST LEVY COUNTIES BOARD OF REALTORS® INC154639.80%3.70%0.00%
EAST POLK COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC9313739.90%11.30%0.00%
EMERALD COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,35613536.80%6.90%0.00%
ENGLEWOOD AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC7713637.00%9.50%0.00%
FLAGLER COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,2056037.70%7.40%0.00%
FLORIDA GULFCOAST COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC248531.80%1.40%0.00%
FLORIDA KEYS BOARD OF REALTORS®3751435.20%4.90%0.00%
GAINESVILLE ALACHUA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,3014739.60%12.50%0.00%
GREATER TAMPA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC14,16034836.40%7.00%0.00%
HEARTLAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®, INC4922036.80%4.70%0.00%
HERNANDO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC84547311.40%13.70%0.00%
KEY WEST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC5291234.00%5.30%0.00%
LAKE CITY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC315838.00%11.30%0.00%
LAKE WALES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC57338.30%5.60%0.00%
LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,4615038.30%10.90%0.00%
MARATHON AND LOWER KEYS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC35219310.20%9.40%0.00%
MARCO ISLAND AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4713036.30%7.30%0.00%
MARTIN COUNTY REALTORS® OF THE TREASURE COAST74259311.40%11.00%0.00%
MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC53,89680433.60%3.20%0.00%
NAPLES AREA BOARD OF REALTORS®6,64030337.70%6.50%0.00%
NAVARRE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC24317312.30%15.90%0.00%
NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS® INC7052435.40%7.20%0.00%
NORTHEAST FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC10,33336339.20%9.20%0.00%
OCALA MARION COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,3819938.50%10.80%0.00%
OKEECHOBEE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC84234.40%3.20%0.00%
ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTOR® ASSOCIATION17,41656337.70%7.10%0.00%
OSCEOLA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,68210636.90%6.70%0.00%
PALM BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS®433832.20%2.10%0.00%
PENSACOLA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,9959938.00%9.20%0.00%
PINELLAS SUNCOAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC9,21840637.50%8.80%0.00%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF FRANKLIN & GULF COUNTIES301936.30%6.40%0.00%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF SARASOTA & MANATEE8,34229836.50%6.80%0.00%
REALTORS® OF PUNTA GORDA PORT CHARLOTTE NORTH PORT DESOTO1,57184310.40%11.50%0.00%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF CITRUS COUNTY INC99152311.70%12.70%0.00%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY1,0566038.10%10.50%0.00%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF LAKE & SUMTER COUNTIES INC2,5919037.30%8.50%0.00%
ROYAL PALM COAST REALTOR® ASSOCIATION6,89228137.90%8.30%0.00%
SANIBEL AND CAPTIVA ISLANDS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC238834.50%5.00%0.00%
SPACE COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® , INC5,042223310.40%8.30%0.00%
ST AUGUSTINE AND ST JOHNS COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC9805139.70%9.00%0.00%
TALLAHASSEE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,7578838.10%7.50%0.00%
VENICE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,0975839.30%14.90%0.00%
WEST PASCO BOARD OF REALTORS®1,4196239.60%11.80%0.00%
WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC98858311.80%9.20%0.00%