CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Local Report

FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 213,943 11,170 -- 5.22% -- --
AMELIA ISLAND-NASSAU COUNTY ASSOC OF REALTORS® INC53956223.80%9.10%8.40%
BARTOW BOARD OF REALTORS® INC53224.90%2.60%5.90%
BONITA SPRINGS-ESTERO REALTORS®1,28882212.10%5.70%6.80%
BROWARD PALM BEACHES & ST LUCIE REALTORS®36,8871,68529.90%5.40%5.00%
CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®125823.80%4.10%2.90%
CENTRAL PANHANDLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®2,052112214.10%7.50%5.40%
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,152150211.90%6.50%6.10%
DIXIE GILCHRIST LEVY COUNTIES BOARD OF REALTORS® INC15610215.20%9.80%3.70%
EAST POLK COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC93150213.20%9.90%11.30%
EMERALD COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,351262212.30%6.80%6.90%
ENGLEWOOD AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC76992219.10%7.00%9.50%
FLAGLER COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,20496211.80%7.70%7.40%
FLORIDA GULFCOAST COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2481023.40%1.80%1.40%
FLORIDA KEYS BOARD OF REALTORS®37540214.50%5.20%4.90%
GAINESVILLE ALACHUA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,30078212.90%9.60%12.50%
GREATER TAMPA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC14,159608210.70%6.40%7.00%
HEARTLAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®, INC49232211.10%6.80%4.70%
HERNANDO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC84583219.30%11.40%13.70%
KEY WEST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC52951217.30%4.00%5.30%
LAKE CITY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC31418216.10%8.00%11.30%
LAKE WALES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC57225.90%8.30%5.60%
LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,4716829.80%8.30%10.90%
MARATHON AND LOWER KEYS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC35238221.50%10.20%9.40%
MARCO ISLAND AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC47156212.40%6.30%7.30%
MARTIN COUNTY REALTORS® OF THE TREASURE COAST740102220.20%11.40%11.00%
MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC53,8921,59226.20%3.60%3.20%
NAPLES AREA BOARD OF REALTORS®6,581530212.90%7.70%6.50%
NAVARRE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC24032217.80%12.30%15.90%
NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS® INC70566217.60%5.40%7.20%
NORTHEAST FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC10,343484211.60%9.20%9.20%
OCALA MARION COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,381137212.00%8.50%10.80%
OKEECHOBEE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC846213.30%4.40%3.20%
ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTOR® ASSOCIATION17,39069028.30%7.70%7.10%
OSCEOLA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,66514028.00%6.90%6.70%
PALM BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS®4333629.00%2.20%2.10%
PENSACOLA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,993176214.40%8.00%9.20%
PINELLAS SUNCOAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC9,1631,014219.00%7.50%8.80%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF FRANKLIN & GULF COUNTIES30019213.00%6.30%6.40%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF SARASOTA & MANATEE8,337544212.00%6.50%6.80%
REALTORS® OF PUNTA GORDA PORT CHARLOTTE NORTH PORT DESOTO1,570182224.50%10.40%11.50%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF CITRUS COUNTY INC99077218.30%11.70%12.70%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY1,054119216.80%8.10%10.50%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF LAKE & SUMTER COUNTIES INC2,58610728.20%7.30%8.50%
ROYAL PALM COAST REALTOR® ASSOCIATION6,866569217.60%7.90%8.30%
SANIBEL AND CAPTIVA ISLANDS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC23837229.20%4.50%5.00%
SPACE COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® , INC5,041311210.70%10.40%8.30%
ST AUGUSTINE AND ST JOHNS COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC98098216.30%9.70%9.00%
TALLAHASSEE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,749116211.30%8.10%7.50%
VENICE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,095103219.20%9.30%14.90%
WEST PASCO BOARD OF REALTORS®1,418132218.30%9.60%11.80%
WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC98962212.40%11.80%9.20%