CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2015 Local Report

FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 214,195 14,135 -- 6.60% -- --
AMELIA ISLAND-NASSAU COUNTY ASSOC OF REALTORS® INC53970225.00%7.00%23.80%
BARTOW BOARD OF REALTORS® INC53222.40%2.40%4.90%
BONITA SPRINGS-ESTERO REALTORS®1,2929928.20%2.30%12.10%
BROWARD PALM BEACHES & ST LUCIE REALTORS®36,9222,320211.70%3.90%9.90%
CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®125925.30%2.40%3.80%
CENTRAL PANHANDLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®2,049106210.20%2.20%14.10%
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,159215215.30%4.90%11.90%
DIXIE GILCHRIST LEVY COUNTIES BOARD OF REALTORS® INC154827.60%2.60%15.20%
EAST POLK COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC93184219.40%6.40%13.20%
EMERALD COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,356314212.90%4.20%12.30%
ENGLEWOOD AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC771108218.60%4.50%19.10%
FLAGLER COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,205150217.00%6.00%11.80%
FLORIDA GULFCOAST COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC248923.90%1.40%3.40%
FLORIDA KEYS BOARD OF REALTORS®37542213.00%3.60%14.50%
GAINESVILLE ALACHUA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,301138220.90%5.70%12.90%
GREATER TAMPA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC14,160858211.90%4.60%10.70%
HEARTLAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®, INC49266224.50%3.70%11.10%
HERNANDO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC845108222.40%8.30%19.30%
KEY WEST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC5292628.40%2.80%17.30%
LAKE CITY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC31526217.30%6.20%16.10%
LAKE WALES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC574211.40%0.00%5.90%
LAKELAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,461120215.20%5.10%9.80%
MARATHON AND LOWER KEYS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC35229213.70%5.60%21.50%
MARCO ISLAND AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC47157212.70%3.80%12.40%
MARTIN COUNTY REALTORS® OF THE TREASURE COAST74280213.00%4.80%20.20%
MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC53,8961,78425.40%1.50%6.20%
NAPLES AREA BOARD OF REALTORS®6,640635212.20%3.30%12.90%
NAVARRE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC24344221.40%6.70%17.80%
NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS® INC70552210.30%5.60%17.60%
NORTHEAST FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC10,333749214.20%4.80%11.60%
OCALA MARION COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,381168212.00%4.40%12.00%
OKEECHOBEE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC84428.20%3.90%13.30%
ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTOR® ASSOCIATION17,4161,096210.90%3.80%8.30%
OSCEOLA COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,682222210.50%3.00%8.00%
PALM BEACH BOARD OF REALTORS®4332125.50%2.00%9.00%
PENSACOLA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,995212215.30%4.70%14.40%
PINELLAS SUNCOAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC9,218990216.40%4.30%19.00%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF FRANKLIN & GULF COUNTIES3011428.80%3.20%13.00%
REALTOR® ASSOCIATION OF SARASOTA & MANATEE8,342740213.90%3.70%12.00%
REALTORS® OF PUNTA GORDA PORT CHARLOTTE NORTH PORT DESOTO1,571182219.70%6.50%24.50%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF CITRUS COUNTY INC99186218.20%7.90%18.30%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY1,056113213.90%4.70%16.80%
REALTORS® ASSOCIATION OF LAKE & SUMTER COUNTIES INC2,591209214.80%3.90%8.20%
ROYAL PALM COAST REALTOR® ASSOCIATION6,892645214.00%3.70%17.60%
SANIBEL AND CAPTIVA ISLANDS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC23836220.60%7.30%29.20%
SPACE COAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® , INC5,042416213.10%5.20%10.70%
ST AUGUSTINE AND ST JOHNS COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC980118217.80%3.90%16.30%
TALLAHASSEE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,757142213.00%4.90%11.30%
VENICE AREA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,097136219.00%7.30%19.20%
WEST PASCO BOARD OF REALTORS®1,419148219.50%5.50%18.30%
WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC988125222.90%6.70%12.40%