CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Local Report

NEW YORK STATE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 60,261 3,932 -- 6.52% -- --
BROOKLYN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,2345227.00%3.80%3.40%
BUFFALO NIAGARA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,516284214.50%14.70%15.00%
CHAUTAUQUA-CATTARAUGUS BOARD OF REALTORS® INC3201626.40%9.10%10.50%
CLINTON COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®16732240.40%18.10%21.20%
COLUMBIA-GREENE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC54140211.60%8.50%7.40%
CORTLAND COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC12618227.30%20.70%9.10%
DUTCHESS COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,02582216.80%10.00%8.30%
ELMIRA CORNING REGIONAL BOARD OF REALTORS® INC36044222.50%26.80%15.10%
GREATER BINGHAMTON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC414120244.80%26.10%23.60%
GREATER CAPITAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,256259211.70%11.40%11.20%
GREATER ROCHESTER ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,013229211.20%11.20%8.60%
GREATER SYRACUSE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,793168214.70%12.60%13.00%
HAMPTONS NORTH FORK REALTORS® ASSOCIATION2912827.30%5.80%4.00%
HUDSON GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC12,409742212.70%9.90%8.00%
ITHACA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC24670235.10%18.80%25.70%
JEFFERSON LEWIS BOARD OF REALTORS® INC39832211.90%10.90%12.30%
LONG ISLAND BOARD OF REALTORS® INC25,9991,370210.50%5.40%5.00%
MOHAWK VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®4341827.00%9.50%6.00%
NEW YORK STATE COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4551323.10%4.90%3.10%
NORTHERN ADIRONDACK BOARD OF REALTORS® INC26528218.70%13.10%11.20%
OTSEGO DELAWARE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC39132212.40%10.80%11.30%
SOUTHERN ADIRONDACK REALTORS® INC52947215.30%20.30%13.10%
ST LAWRENCE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®1651026.90%5.80%7.30%
STATEN ISLAND BOARD OF REALTORS®1,96811629.00%5.90%7.60%
SULLIVAN COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®20924216.40%9.80%9.50%
ULSTER COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC73656212.70%9.30%8.30%
WESTERN STEUBEN ALLEGANY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC 12217.00%7.80%6.40%