CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2015 Local Report

NEW YORK STATE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 60,261 4,865 -- 8.07% -- --
BROOKLYN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1,2345629.30%2.40%7.00%
BUFFALO NIAGARA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,516420219.60%6.10%14.50%
CHAUTAUQUA-CATTARAUGUS BOARD OF REALTORS® INC32054222.70%4.30%6.40%
CLINTON COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®16756254.60%20.60%40.40%
COLUMBIA-GREENE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC54158216.40%5.60%11.60%
CORTLAND COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC12620228.60%6.60%27.30%
DUTCHESS COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,025104218.60%5.50%16.80%
ELMIRA CORNING REGIONAL BOARD OF REALTORS® INC36080235.50%8.30%22.50%
GREATER BINGHAMTON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC41496233.90%15.20%44.80%
GREATER CAPITAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,256386217.30%6.10%11.70%
GREATER ROCHESTER ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC3,013342216.70%4.60%11.20%
GREATER SYRACUSE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,793240220.20%5.90%14.70%
HAMPTONS NORTH FORK REALTORS® ASSOCIATION2912628.90%2.90%7.30%
HUDSON GATEWAY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC12,4091,004215.80%4.60%12.70%
ITHACA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC24679239.20%12.20%35.10%
JEFFERSON LEWIS BOARD OF REALTORS® INC39832212.50%6.20%11.90%
LONG ISLAND BOARD OF REALTORS® INC25,9991,31229.00%4.40%10.50%
MOHAWK VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®4343029.90%2.80%7.00%
NEW YORK STATE COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4552225.40%2.70%3.10%
NORTHERN ADIRONDACK BOARD OF REALTORS® INC26534218.60%9.40%18.70%
OTSEGO DELAWARE BOARD OF REALTORS® INC39154219.40%5.50%12.40%
SOUTHERN ADIRONDACK REALTORS® INC52984226.60%10.50%15.30%
ST LAWRENCE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®16524217.00%5.90%6.90%
STATEN ISLAND BOARD OF REALTORS®1,968142210.20%3.00%9.00%
SULLIVAN COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®20922213.70%5.20%16.40%
ULSTER COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC73688221.00%5.70%12.70%
WESTERN STEUBEN ALLEGANY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC 1020.00%6.30%17.00%