CFA Combined Report by Local

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Local Report

TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®
Association Avg. Working email* Avg. CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 152,722 8,035 -- 5.26% -- --
ABILENE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC79286229.30%16.50%24.20%
AMARILLO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,10972212.80%10.20%13.70%
ARLINGTON BOARD OF REALTORS®3,551184212.70%10.00%14.00%
AUSTIN BOARD OF REALTORS®13,81069828.80%5.30%7.50%
BANDERA COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®26428.00%13.30%22.20%
BASTROP COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC20420215.70%10.10%8.90%
BEAUMONT BOARD OF REALTORS® INC86158217.10%12.90%15.00%
BEE COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®48328.60%5.90%6.10%
BRAZORIA COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®11511215.40%9.80%13.10%
BROWNSVILLE SOUTH PADRE ISLANDS BOARD OF REALTORS® INC42626211.00%7.10%9.50%
BRYAN COLLEGE STATION REGIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®1,26568210.90%6.50%9.90%
CENTRAL HILL COUNTRY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC32124217.00%7.90%6.80%
CENTRAL TEXAS COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®4731224.50%2.70%3.60%
COLLIN COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC10,171474211.20%9.00%10.90%
CORPUS CHRISTI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®2,024138215.20%10.00%14.80%
DALHART BOARD OF REALTORS®18020.00%10.00%8.30%
DEL RIO BOARD OF REALTORS®1386210.30%4.70%5.60%
EAGLE PASS BOARD OF REALTORS®102123.10%3.40%7.30%
FORT HOOD AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®1,0434229.80%7.90%14.30%
FOUR RIVERS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®1,76111427.60%4.40%8.70%
GALVESTON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC19834223.40%8.90%12.70%
GRANBURY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC48444219.00%11.30%16.80%
GREATER DENTON WISE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,25572211.10%8.30%11.50%
GREATER EL PASO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®3,002348223.50%13.70%15.80%
GREATER FORT WORTH ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC4,326204211.30%9.00%10.50%
GREATER LEWISVILLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,493104213.70%10.70%13.90%
GREATER MC ALLEN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,7635929.20%5.30%6.40%
GREATER METRO WEST ASSOCIATION REALTORS® INC63234211.80%9.30%9.50%
GREATER TEXOMA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC76538213.10%11.20%14.20%
GREATER TYLER ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,6187729.10%7.20%8.20%
HARLINGEN BOARD OF REALTORS®28026216.10%9.10%9.40%
HEARTLAND ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®2008211.30%3.60%7.40%
HENDERSON COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®184726.10%9.20%6.90%
HIGHLAND LAKES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC59554217.10%9.80%10.60%
HOUSTON ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC44,8852,193210.40%5.90%8.20%
JASPER AREA BOARD OF REALTORS®1056213.80%7.60%14.00%
JOHNSON COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®14410218.20%10.30%12.00%
KERRVILLE BOARD OF REALTORS®41342218.60%13.00%12.90%
LAREDO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®69245214.80%8.90%9.90%
LONGVIEW AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®1,08748211.50%9.50%12.00%
LUBBOCK ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,789124219.90%14.80%17.50%
LUFKIN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC29834227.40%12.20%16.70%
MATAGORDA COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®685212.30%6.20%10.40%
METROTEX ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC24,4491,196210.70%7.30%9.30%
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS®1618212.30%10.00%17.50%
NAVARRO COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC1006210.00%6.60%12.50%
NOLAN COUNTY BOARD OF REALTORS® INC212213.30%6.30%11.80%
NORTH TEXAS COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®1,0002022.70%1.50%1.50%
ODESSA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC71839219.30%12.00%14.10%
PALESTINE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC11110214.50%15.00%10.80%
PAMPA BOARD OF REALTORS® INC297225.90%13.80%18.80%
PARIS BOARD OF REALTORS®1378210.00%12.40%15.20%
PERMIAN BASIN BOARD OF REALTORS® INC91767218.20%10.10%10.80%
PLAINVIEW ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®494220.00%9.70%9.40%
PORT NECHES PORT ARTHUR AND NEDERLAND BOARD OF REALTORS®16210210.00%11.20%12.60%
ROCKPORT AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®16817211.70%5.90%10.30%
SAN ANGELO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®56338214.70%11.80%9.10%
SAN ANTONIO BOARD OF REALTORS® INC13,39258629.40%7.50%10.70%
SAN PATRICIO COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC688225.00%16.10%20.90%
SOUTH CENTRAL BOARD OF REALTORS®, INC.4653129.80%6.40%6.30%
SOUTH PADRE ISLAND BOARD OF REALTORS®16120222.10%16.10%22.10%
SOUTH TEXAS COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®109423.30%1.60%4.10%
STEPHENVILLE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®3501228.50%8.60%7.80%
TALL PINES ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC91729.50%9.60%10.00%
TEMPLE BELTON BOARD OF REALTORS® INC7942326.80%7.50%8.80%
TITUS CAMP MORRIS UPSHUR BOARD OF REALTORS®80427.80%6.90%4.50%
VICTORIA AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC34728213.80%9.10%7.50%
WACO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC1,16058211.20%7.30%6.70%
WICHITA FALLS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS®42231213.70%11.30%14.90%
WILLIAMSON COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® INC2,164134211.80%7.30%12.40%