CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 1,551,147 92,532 -- 5.97% -- --
Alabama18,377750310.40%9.80%6.40%
Alaska2,083225326.40%20.60%10.40%
Arizona54,4652,57938.50%8.10%5.50%
Arkansas10,226784314.80%15.70%12.40%
California232,04816,203312.90%10.50%4.80%
Colorado28,9701,747311.50%12.00%6.70%
Connecticut18,8881,00738.50%9.50%5.70%
Delaware4,305377316.40%18.90%8.90%
District of Columbia2,8629834.90%6.40%3.40%
Florida212,0057,28937.70%7.90%6.00%
Georgia44,3132,460313.10%16.10%14.30%
Guam5602036.80%9.90%3.70%
Hawaii10,347729311.10%14.30%7.20%
Idaho11,971587313.40%14.20%6.90%
Illinois51,9953,671312.00%15.10%6.50%
Indiana20,18792138.20%7.90%5.00%
Iowa7,9171,354328.30%17.50%8.20%
Kansas10,257914315.60%20.80%11.20%
Kentucky13,065825313.60%16.90%8.70%
Louisiana16,831873310.00%12.60%14.00%
Maine5,604453314.40%15.70%10.00%
Maryland28,4243,461321.70%15.60%8.70%
Massachusetts26,0701,830312.00%14.30%7.70%
Michigan35,1172,062312.70%12.20%7.50%
Minnesota9,6521,520311.10%12.60%5.70%
Mississippi7,143521314.10%17.00%9.50%
Missouri25,7442,257316.60%19.00%14.90%
Montana6,015487320.40%28.20%8.00%
Nebraska5,461543316.30%16.20%7.80%
Nevada19,2941,635314.90%9.50%9.30%
New Hampshire6,35038339.90%9.80%6.30%
New Jersey58,6803,456310.90%11.60%6.60%
New Mexico7,907478310.40%10.60%6.30%
New York60,3103,498310.50%9.20%5.20%
North Carolina53,0862,00938.60%8.00%5.30%
North Dakota1,925290324.60%36.70%27.50%
Ohio34,2581,82739.50%10.00%6.20%
Oklahoma13,28543238.70%12.10%6.70%
Oregon17,8141,252312.40%15.20%9.70%
Pennsylvania37,2543,274315.60%17.70%9.50%
Puerto Rico6982337.00%10.30%5.80%
Rhode Island5,20827939.50%10.40%7.10%
South Carolina24,2931,224311.10%11.90%10.40%
South Dakota2,343461336.20%30.00%24.70%
Tennessee33,6311,659311.70%14.30%8.70%
Texas148,5265,83038.60%11.20%6.80%
Utah20,4131,763319.50%20.60%6.00%
Vermont2,030257317.80%11.90%8.20%
Virgin Islands3602038.90%13.00%17.20%
Virginia37,5022,19239.90%11.20%6.20%
Washington22,1311,860318.00%14.60%9.00%
West Virginia3,197226311.30%13.00%9.60%
Wisconsin17,1221,475314.40%15.90%10.20%
Wyoming2,628182313.80%15.00%9.10%