CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 1,579,131 92,532 -- 5.86% -- --
Alabama18,841750310.40%9.80%6.40%
Alaska2,107225326.40%20.60%10.40%
Arizona55,8782,57938.50%8.10%5.50%
Arkansas10,702784314.80%15.70%12.40%
California235,83216,203312.90%10.50%4.80%
Colorado28,5161,747311.50%12.00%6.70%
Connecticut19,0861,00738.50%9.50%5.70%
Delaware4,434377316.40%18.90%8.90%
District of Columbia2,8059834.90%6.40%3.40%
Florida219,7307,28937.70%7.90%6.00%
Georgia44,6832,460313.10%16.10%14.30%
Guam5672036.80%9.90%3.70%
Hawaii10,260729311.10%14.30%7.20%
Idaho11,729587313.40%14.20%6.90%
Illinois51,6903,671312.00%15.10%6.50%
Indiana20,91892138.20%7.90%5.00%
Iowa8,0161,354328.30%17.50%8.20%
Kansas10,342914315.60%20.80%11.20%
Kentucky13,372825313.60%16.90%8.70%
Louisiana17,112873310.00%12.60%14.00%
Maine5,662453314.40%15.70%10.00%
Maryland28,4763,461321.70%15.60%8.70%
Massachusetts26,4861,830312.00%14.30%7.70%
Michigan34,7422,062312.70%12.20%7.50%
Minnesota10,0841,520311.10%12.60%5.70%
Mississippi7,315521314.10%17.00%9.50%
Missouri26,1972,257316.60%19.00%14.90%
Montana6,026487320.40%28.20%8.00%
Nebraska5,435543316.30%16.20%7.80%
Nevada18,9641,635314.90%9.50%9.30%
New Hampshire6,33038339.90%9.80%6.30%
New Jersey60,3543,456310.90%11.60%6.60%
New Mexico7,988478310.40%10.60%6.30%
New York60,3593,498310.50%9.20%5.20%
North Carolina52,7872,00938.60%8.00%5.30%
North Dakota1,908290324.60%36.70%27.50%
Ohio35,0081,82739.50%10.00%6.20%
Oklahoma13,63143238.70%12.10%6.70%
Oregon18,0581,252312.40%15.20%9.70%
Pennsylvania38,0293,274315.60%17.70%9.50%
Puerto Rico9392337.00%10.30%5.80%
Rhode Island5,23527939.50%10.40%7.10%
South Carolina24,7171,224311.10%11.90%10.40%
South Dakota2,401461336.20%30.00%24.70%
Tennessee34,5471,659311.70%14.30%8.70%
Texas157,3785,83038.60%11.20%6.80%
Utah19,6641,763319.50%20.60%6.00%
Vermont2,044257317.80%11.90%8.20%
Virgin Islands3662038.90%13.00%17.20%
Virginia35,5372,19239.90%11.20%6.20%
Washington22,6301,860318.00%14.60%9.00%
West Virginia3,336226311.30%13.00%9.60%
Wisconsin17,1731,475314.40%15.90%10.20%
Wyoming2,705182313.80%15.00%9.10%