CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 1,579,131 108,619 -- 6.88% -- --
Alabama18,841821211.00%10.40%9.80%
Alaska2,107230224.80%26.40%20.60%
Arizona55,8782,63028.80%8.50%8.10%
Arkansas10,702943217.60%14.80%15.70%
California235,83213,918210.10%12.90%10.50%
Colorado28,5162,103213.30%11.50%12.00%
Connecticut19,0861,570211.20%8.50%9.50%
Delaware4,434376215.70%16.40%18.90%
District of Columbia2,8057411.90%4.90%6.40%
Florida219,73012,600212.20%7.70%7.90%
Georgia44,6832,546212.80%13.10%16.10%
Guam5671913.40%6.80%9.90%
Hawaii10,260975214.60%11.10%14.30%
Idaho11,729682214.50%13.40%14.20%
Illinois51,6903,740211.60%12.00%15.10%
Indiana20,9181,04029.20%8.20%7.90%
Iowa8,0161,549232.00%28.30%17.50%
Kansas10,342946215.80%15.60%20.80%
Kentucky13,3721,044216.50%13.60%16.90%
Louisiana17,1121,774219.40%10.00%12.60%
Maine5,662548216.80%14.40%15.70%
Maryland28,4763,888222.20%21.70%15.60%
Massachusetts26,4862,110214.10%12.00%14.30%
Michigan34,7422,332213.70%12.70%12.20%
Minnesota10,0841,705211.50%11.10%12.60%
Mississippi7,315949223.90%14.10%17.00%
Missouri26,1972,444217.50%16.60%19.00%
Montana6,026506219.20%20.40%28.20%
Nebraska5,435706221.50%16.30%16.20%
Nevada18,9641,126210.20%14.90%9.50%
New Hampshire6,330363210.00%9.90%9.80%
New Jersey60,3544,710215.10%10.90%11.60%
New Mexico7,988508211.10%10.40%10.60%
New York60,3595,056215.00%10.50%9.20%
North Carolina52,7872,472210.40%8.60%8.00%
North Dakota1,908416232.20%24.60%36.70%
Ohio35,0081,94729.70%9.50%10.00%
Oklahoma13,631758214.70%8.70%12.10%
Oregon18,0581,509214.80%12.40%15.20%
Pennsylvania38,0292,970214.30%15.60%17.70%
Puerto Rico9391712.30%7.00%10.30%
Rhode Island5,235326210.50%9.50%10.40%
South Carolina24,7171,799216.40%11.10%11.90%
South Dakota2,401356228.50%36.20%30.00%
Tennessee34,5471,966213.60%11.70%14.30%
Texas157,3789,474213.10%8.60%11.20%
Utah19,6642,135222.30%19.50%20.60%
Vermont2,044302220.10%17.80%11.90%
Virgin Islands3663818.80%8.90%13.00%
Virginia35,5372,315210.00%9.90%11.20%
Washington22,6301,404212.10%18.00%14.60%
West Virginia3,336296213.90%11.30%13.00%
Wisconsin17,1731,418213.30%14.40%15.90%
Wyoming2,705170212.00%13.80%15.00%