CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 1,551,150 108,619 -- 7.00% -- --
Alabama18,377821211.00%10.40%9.80%
Alaska2,083230224.80%26.40%20.60%
Arizona54,4652,63028.80%8.50%8.10%
Arkansas10,226943217.60%14.80%15.70%
California232,05013,918210.10%12.90%10.50%
Colorado28,9712,103213.30%11.50%12.00%
Connecticut18,8881,570211.20%8.50%9.50%
Delaware4,305376215.70%16.40%18.90%
District of Columbia2,8627411.90%4.90%6.40%
Florida212,00512,600212.20%7.70%7.90%
Georgia44,3132,546212.80%13.10%16.10%
Guam5601913.40%6.80%9.90%
Hawaii10,347975214.60%11.10%14.30%
Idaho11,971682214.50%13.40%14.20%
Illinois51,9953,740211.60%12.00%15.10%
Indiana20,1871,04029.20%8.20%7.90%
Iowa7,9171,549232.00%28.30%17.50%
Kansas10,257946215.80%15.60%20.80%
Kentucky13,0651,044216.50%13.60%16.90%
Louisiana16,8311,774219.40%10.00%12.60%
Maine5,604548216.80%14.40%15.70%
Maryland28,4243,888222.20%21.70%15.60%
Massachusetts26,0702,110214.10%12.00%14.30%
Michigan35,1172,332213.70%12.70%12.20%
Minnesota9,6531,705211.50%11.10%12.60%
Mississippi7,143949223.90%14.10%17.00%
Missouri25,7442,444217.50%16.60%19.00%
Montana6,015506219.20%20.40%28.20%
Nebraska5,461706221.50%16.30%16.20%
Nevada19,2941,126210.20%14.90%9.50%
New Hampshire6,350363210.00%9.90%9.80%
New Jersey58,6804,710215.10%10.90%11.60%
New Mexico7,907508211.10%10.40%10.60%
New York60,3105,056215.00%10.50%9.20%
North Carolina53,0852,472210.40%8.60%8.00%
North Dakota1,925416232.20%24.60%36.70%
Ohio34,2581,94729.70%9.50%10.00%
Oklahoma13,285758214.70%8.70%12.10%
Oregon17,8141,509214.80%12.40%15.20%
Pennsylvania37,2542,970214.30%15.60%17.70%
Puerto Rico6981712.30%7.00%10.30%
Rhode Island5,208326210.50%9.50%10.40%
South Carolina24,2931,799216.40%11.10%11.90%
South Dakota2,343356228.50%36.20%30.00%
Tennessee33,6311,966213.60%11.70%14.30%
Texas148,5269,474213.10%8.60%11.20%
Utah20,4132,135222.30%19.50%20.60%
Vermont2,030302220.10%17.80%11.90%
Virgin Islands3603818.80%8.90%13.00%
Virginia37,5022,315210.00%9.90%11.20%
Washington22,1311,404212.10%18.00%14.60%
West Virginia3,197296213.90%11.30%13.00%
Wisconsin17,1221,418213.30%14.40%15.90%
Wyoming2,628170212.00%13.80%15.00%