CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2015 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 1,551,168 174,937 -- 11.28% -- --
Alabama18,3791,571217.70%4.90%11.00%
Alaska2,083364230.00%9.30%24.80%
Arizona54,4654,952213.70%3.70%8.80%
Arkansas10,2272,148236.50%12.10%17.60%
California232,05622,528214.80%4.20%10.10%
Colorado28,9713,339218.80%6.60%13.30%
Connecticut18,8881,899213.80%6.00%11.20%
Delaware4,305766228.90%9.40%15.70%
District of Columbia2,86219729.10%1.30%1.90%
Florida212,00714,711211.80%4.00%12.20%
Georgia44,3125,476223.00%6.30%12.80%
Guam560114235.30%4.50%3.40%
Hawaii10,3471,356219.70%5.40%14.60%
Idaho11,9711,414225.90%7.60%14.50%
Illinois51,9959,551227.40%6.90%11.60%
Indiana20,1871,728214.00%3.70%9.20%
Iowa7,9172,246241.70%12.70%32.00%
Kansas10,2571,828228.00%7.70%15.80%
Kentucky13,0661,731223.20%8.80%16.50%
Louisiana16,8322,374223.50%7.10%19.40%
Maine5,604791223.10%7.60%16.80%
Maryland28,4244,584224.40%9.50%22.20%
Massachusetts26,0702,966217.40%5.30%14.10%
Michigan35,1174,000220.80%6.20%13.70%
Minnesota9,6524,068226.00%5.70%11.50%
Mississippi7,1421,348232.70%9.20%23.90%
Missouri25,7443,880225.80%8.60%17.50%
Montana6,015848229.30%6.70%19.20%
Nebraska5,461924226.40%7.20%21.50%
Nevada19,2942,003216.60%4.60%10.20%
New Hampshire6,3501,040225.10%4.90%10.00%
New Jersey58,6796,192217.70%5.90%15.10%
New Mexico7,9071,191224.10%5.20%11.10%
New York60,3105,466215.20%6.20%15.00%
North Carolina53,0855,664221.50%5.90%10.40%
North Dakota1,925497235.90%13.30%32.20%
Ohio34,2583,470216.30%4.90%9.70%
Oklahoma13,2871,789225.80%7.50%14.70%
Oregon17,8142,282220.20%6.00%14.80%
Pennsylvania37,2545,300223.50%6.20%14.30%
Puerto Rico69864218.70%2.00%2.30%
Rhode Island5,208548216.90%6.30%10.50%
South Carolina24,2932,345218.30%6.00%16.40%
South Dakota2,343658247.90%17.80%28.50%
Tennessee33,6313,619221.70%5.20%13.60%
Texas148,53314,051216.70%3.40%13.10%
Utah20,4123,166228.70%9.40%22.30%
Vermont2,030408228.50%8.30%20.10%
Virgin Islands36070227.50%5.80%8.80%
Virginia37,5024,136216.70%4.80%10.00%
Washington22,1323,071223.00%7.10%12.10%
West Virginia3,197595226.90%6.10%13.90%
Wisconsin17,1223,240229.10%7.30%13.30%
Wyoming2,628370222.60%6.50%12.00%