CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2015 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 1,579,129 174,937 -- 11.08% -- --
Alabama18,8411,571217.70%4.90%11.00%
Alaska2,107364230.00%9.30%24.80%
Arizona55,8784,952213.70%3.70%8.80%
Arkansas10,7022,148236.50%12.10%17.60%
California235,83222,528214.80%4.20%10.10%
Colorado28,5163,339218.80%6.60%13.30%
Connecticut19,0861,899213.80%6.00%11.20%
Delaware4,434766228.90%9.40%15.70%
District of Columbia2,80519729.10%1.30%1.90%
Florida219,73014,711211.80%4.00%12.20%
Georgia44,6845,476223.00%6.30%12.80%
Guam567114235.30%4.50%3.40%
Hawaii10,2571,356219.70%5.40%14.60%
Idaho11,7291,414225.90%7.60%14.50%
Illinois51,6909,551227.40%6.90%11.60%
Indiana20,9181,728214.00%3.70%9.20%
Iowa8,0162,246241.70%12.70%32.00%
Kansas10,3421,828228.00%7.70%15.80%
Kentucky13,3721,731223.20%8.80%16.50%
Louisiana17,1122,374223.50%7.10%19.40%
Maine5,662791223.10%7.60%16.80%
Maryland28,4764,584224.40%9.50%22.20%
Massachusetts26,4862,966217.40%5.30%14.10%
Michigan34,7424,000220.80%6.20%13.70%
Minnesota10,0844,068226.00%5.70%11.50%
Mississippi7,3151,348232.70%9.20%23.90%
Missouri26,1973,880225.80%8.60%17.50%
Montana6,026848229.30%6.70%19.20%
Nebraska5,435924226.40%7.20%21.50%
Nevada18,9642,003216.60%4.60%10.20%
New Hampshire6,3301,040225.10%4.90%10.00%
New Jersey60,3546,192217.70%5.90%15.10%
New Mexico7,9881,191224.10%5.20%11.10%
New York60,3595,466215.20%6.20%15.00%
North Carolina52,7875,664221.50%5.90%10.40%
North Dakota1,908497235.90%13.30%32.20%
Ohio35,0083,470216.30%4.90%9.70%
Oklahoma13,6311,789225.80%7.50%14.70%
Oregon18,0582,282220.20%6.00%14.80%
Pennsylvania38,0295,300223.50%6.20%14.30%
Puerto Rico93964218.70%2.00%2.30%
Rhode Island5,235548216.90%6.30%10.50%
South Carolina24,7172,345218.30%6.00%16.40%
South Dakota2,401658247.90%17.80%28.50%
Tennessee34,5473,619221.70%5.20%13.60%
Texas157,37814,051216.70%3.40%13.10%
Utah19,6643,166228.70%9.40%22.30%
Vermont2,044408228.50%8.30%20.10%
Virgin Islands36670227.50%5.80%8.80%
Virginia35,5374,136216.70%4.80%10.00%
Washington22,6303,071223.00%7.10%12.10%
West Virginia3,336595226.90%6.10%13.90%
Wisconsin17,1733,240229.10%7.30%13.30%
Wyoming2,705370222.60%6.50%12.00%